FULL LISTINGS //

Curated concert and club listings for Berlin.
To include your venue or event(s), contact loki[at]instereomag[dot]com.
 
Wednesday, 26 February
Mister Misery

18,30€ // 20:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


Selected: LVTL & Shaleen

// 23:59 // Griessmuehle // MORE INFO


Unimportant People + Soft Crystals + Scar Polish

// 20:00 // Loophole // MORE INFO


Thursday, 27 February
Al Doum & The Faryds

6-8€ // 19:00 // 8MM Bar // MORE INFO


Amour Fou + Lucy Kruger

10€ // 19:00 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Cage the Elephant + SWMRS

39,15€ // 20:00 // Astra // MORE INFO


Evripidis and His Tragedies

Donation // 21:00 // Madame Claude // MORE INFO


Gengahr

18,30€ // 19:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


L’impératrice

22€ // 20:00 // Festsaal Kreuzberg // MORE INFO


Little Hours

19,40€ // 20:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


RAWE: Souci b2b Tamila + Parand b2b M.A.R.E.C

5€ // 23:00 // Diskothek Melancholie 2 // MORE INFO


Säule: MCR-T LIVE live from earth klub + David Goldberg

// 22:00 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 February
13 Crowes

17€ // 20:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Disobedient Circumstance #11: Ana Helder + B.Traits,

From 9€ // 23:59 // ://about blank // MORE INFO


Emika + James Heather

30€ // 19:30 // Zeissplanetarium // MORE INFO


Hard Trade 003

// 23:59 // OHM // MORE INFO


HMLTD

16,40€ // 20:00 // Urban Spree // MORE INFO


Neo Violence Label Night

// 22:00 // Paloma // MORE INFO


Post Animal

17,20€ // 19:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


Pouya

25,60€ // 19:00 // Heimathafen Neukölln // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

36,70€ // 20:00 // Columbiahalle // MORE INFO


Saturday, 29 February
Emika + James Heather

30€ // 19:30 // Zeissplanetarium // MORE INFO


Isaac Delusion

21,20€ // 19:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Jeremias

17,20€ // 19:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Sunday, 1 March
Alicia Edelweiss

// 19:30 // Ausland // MORE INFO


L’Eclair

13,90€ // 19:00 // Auster Club // MORE INFO


PVRIS

Sold Out // 20:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Sunday Club 2nd Birthday: DJs RTG b2b Inara + Sunday Club residents

// 12:00 // KAKE //


Syncretism: Eomac + Esther Duijn + Esker

// 18:00 // ://about blank // MORE INFO


Weval (full band)

// 19:30 // Festsaal Kreuzberg // MORE INFO


Monday, 2 March
Berhana

19,55€ // 19:00 // Burg Schnabel // MORE INFO


Electric Monday Showcase: Folklor Lausanne

// 23:00 // KitKatClub // MORE INFO


House of Waxx: Orson Wells + 41issa + Candy Pollard

// 23:59 // Tresor // MORE INFO


Lana Del Ray

From 69,65€ // 20:00 // Mercedes-Benz Arena // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 March
The Score

21,40€ // 19:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


Wargirl

17,20€ // 20:00 // Auster Club // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 4 March
King Nun

16,80€ // 19:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Tim Tiebel & Die Tiere der Einsamkeit + Aniqo

6-8€ // 20:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Wolf Parade (Sub Pop) + Joensuu 1685

// 19:00 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 March
Ash

29,75€ // 20:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Bob Reynolds Group

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Expeditions N017: Black Lotus + Mary Velo + Lego + Zusan

// 23:59 // ://about blank // MORE INFO


Kelis + FARR

40,85€ // 20:00 // ASTRA Kulturhaus // MORE INFO


Mainfelt + Onk Lou

20,50€ // 19:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Odd Fantastic Pres. Peach & Danielle

// 23:00 // OHM // MORE INFO


Säule: Hyperaktivist + Juana + Madalba + marum

// 22:00 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


The Hans + Top Down + Ape Rites

// 20:00 // Loophole // MORE INFO


Weeeirdos: Lolsnake + Big Leg + John Loveless

// 16:00 // Klunkerkranich // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 March
Afrohaus: Marsoul + DJ JC + Chris K + Afro Haus Soundsystem + Haizel + Premps + M.I.K. Musixx

// 23:00 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Finest Friday: Claro Intelecto + DJ Dustin + Lawrence

// 23:59 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Floorgasm: The Horrorist + Sentimental Rave + Lsdxoxo

12€ // 23:59 // Trauma Bar und Kino // MORE INFO


Gegen Borders

// 23:00 // KitKatClub // MORE INFO


Klubnacht: Globus + Legowelt + Lux + No Moon + Cape

// 23:59 // Tresor // MORE INFO


Princess Nokia

34,25€ // 20:00 // ASTRA Kulturhaus // MORE INFO


Shameless/Limitless: Military Genius + Emma Grace

// 20:30 // Tennis Bar // MORE INFO


Tara Nome Doyle

Sold Out // 20:00 // Roter Salon der Volksbühne //


The Deadnotes + itoldyouiwouldeatyou

14,70€ // 19:30 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 March
Bump! – Das Retro Sudio

// 23:00 // SchwuZ // MORE INFO


GLOW: INKAA + Hannes Lohrer + Maltitz + Akaroid

// 23:00 // Loophole // MORE INFO


Jack Garratt

Sold Out // 20:00 // Silent Green // MORE INFO


Klubnacht: Rrose + Efdemin + Lag + Nur Jaber + Olin

// 23:59 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Lecken #Organize

// 23:00 // Polygon // MORE INFO


Money Boy (21 Entertainment) + Hustensaft Jüngling

// 19:00 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Mura Masa

37,55€ // 20:00 // Columbiahalle // MORE INFO


Paluch + Major SPZ

20€ // 19:00 // YAAM // MORE INFO


Recycle – Classix: Wizzla (Capital Steppaz) + Dozor (GD Session) + Nobody (GD Session) + Phonomat (Icon) + more

// // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Sibiir + HAVEN

17,20€ // 19:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Staub

// 10:00 // ://about blank // MORE INFO


Studio 69

// 23:59 // KAKE // MORE INFO


Swim Good 3 Years Anniversary

// 23:00 // Prince Charles // MORE INFO


The Flavians + Ryan O’Reilly

12€ // 19:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Sunday, 8 March
DIIV + Chastity

24,50€ // 20:00 // Festsaal Kreuzberg // MORE INFO


King Krule

31,50€ // 20:00 // Columbiahalle // MORE INFO


Sam Lewis

17,95€ // 20:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


We Are The City + Hope

18,60€ // 20:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Monday, 9 March
Big Thief + Ithaca

25,97 // 20:00 // ASTRA Kulturhaus // MORE INFO


Florian Ostertag + Mari Mana

// 21:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Shushanopolis – Farbrengen 2020

Free // 21:00 // ACUD MACHT NEU // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 10 March
Car Bomb + Conjurer + Frostbitt

19€ // 19:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 March
ÄTNA

Sold Out // 19:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Boy Pablo

24,90€ // 19:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


Fourtrack: The Johns + Goblin Prince

6-8€ // 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Klangstof

19,80€ // 20:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Odd wednesday: Bauer Piersanti + Lanfredini Maddalena Vural

5€ // 18:30 // ACUD MACHT NEU // MORE INFO


Rings of Saturn + Guests

24,90€ // 18:30 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Torres

// 20:00 // Kantine am Berghain // MORE INFO


x

19,10€ // 20:00 // Privatclub // MORE INFO


Thursday, 12 March
Azzurra

5,70€ // 19:30 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Chelsea Wolfe

From 29,65€ // 19:00 // RBB Sendesaal // MORE INFO


Corner Klub with Katiusha + Bakläxa + Xantax

// 22:00 // Diskothek Melancholie 2 // MORE INFO


Eric D Clark

// 22:00 // Paloma // MORE INFO


Little Dragon

Sold Out // 20:00 // Festsaal Kreuzberg //


Patrick Watson

27,50€ // 20:00 // Metropol // MORE INFO


Rex Orange County

29,45€ // 20:00 // ASTRA Kulturhaus // MORE INFO


Saule: Echoes of October + Sugar + Viscerale + VTSS

// 22:00 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Shaed

19,10€ // 19:00 // Burg Schnabel // MORE INFO


Stony Sugarskull

// 20:00 // Loophole // MORE INFO


Wooden Peak + Oh No Noh

// 19:30 // Tennis Bar // MORE INFO


Friday, 13 March
Born of Osiris

26,30€ // 20:00 // GalaxyClub // MORE INFO


Fr 13.03 / 23.30 / A Night with Quantic (DJ Set) + Alexander Barck (Jazzanova/SonarKollektiv) + Eddy Ramisch

// 23:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Grace Carter

26€ // 19:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Jay1

19,55€ // 19:00 // Burg Schnabel // MORE INFO


Kamilya Jubran + Werner Hasler

14€ // 19:30 // Silent Green // MORE INFO


Lauren Auder

15,70€ // 19:30 // Monarch // MORE INFO


Slave To The Rave 19

// 23:59 // Alte Münze // MORE INFO


TEOREMA Berlin 2020

// 18:00 // Urban Spree // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 March
Arcangel Trio + Meral Cihan & Ensebmle

11€ // 19:00 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Griessmuehle in Exile: Mechatronica x Pinkman

// 22:00 // Alte Münze // MORE INFO


jpegmafia

24,50€ // 20:00 // Säälchen // MORE INFO


Klubnacht: Rødhåd + Answer Code Request + Aurora Halal

// 23:59 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Liher

// 20:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Lili Franko + Prig

// 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Mila Mar

22,70€ // 19:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


Popkicker by Jurassica Parka

// 23:00 // SchwuZ // MORE INFO


Recycle: LTJ Bukem (UK) + Grooverider (Metalheadz/Prototype/UK) + Phat Fred’s Groove + more

// 14:09 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Savour The Moment: Detroit In Effect + Ash Lauryn

// 23:59 // Salon Zur Wilden Renate // MORE INFO


YĪN YĪN (Bongo Joe) + Ephemerals

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 March
Delusion: Nastya Muravyova & Głós Live AV

10€ // 22:00 // ://about blank // MORE INFO


Peter Bjorn and John

27,10€ // 19:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Monday, 16 March
Agnes Obel

Sold Out // 20:00 // Admiralspalast //


Gloria Bau + Cloudy June

11,70€ // 19:00 // Auster Club // MORE INFO


House of Waxx: Titonton Duvante + S-Max + Christopher Rau

8€ // 23:59 // Tresor // MORE INFO


Islandman (Music for Dreams/TR)

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Lola Marsh

22,70€ // 20:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 17 March
Bon Entendeur

14,90€ // 19:00 // Burg Schnabel // MORE INFO


Dan Croll

17,20€ // 19:00 // Curfew Bar // MORE INFO


Dan Croll

17,20€ // 20:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Di 17.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Kazy Lambist (Wagram Music/FR) *live* [Electronica, House]

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Oddarrang

13,90€ // 19:00 // Auster Club // MORE INFO


Oh Wonder + Dizzy

26€ // 20:00 // ASTRA Kulturhaus // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 18 March
Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra & Tim Novikov

// 19:00 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Bombay Bicycle Club

Sold Out // 20:00 // Huxleys Neue Welt //


Callum Beattie

15€ // 19:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


Kojey Radical

Sold Out // 20:00 // Kantine am Berghain //


Nocturnal Transmission w/ Bow Church + Hydropsyche live + A/V with Petra Hermanová + Tyler Matthew Oyer

// 20:00 // KAKE //


TNGHT (Hudson Mohawke + Lunice)

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Thursday, 19 March
Flavia Coelho

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


IAMDDB

29,45€ // 20:00 // Metropol // MORE INFO


Kytes + Pool

18,70€ // 19:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Modha

5€ // 18:30 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 March
15 Years Cassiopeia

// 23:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Aguaelulo’s & Panorama Colombia Party 2020

// 23:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Employed To Serve + Giver

17,20€ // 20:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


Leoi

5-8€ // 20:00 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Qian Geng + Anton Kaun

11€ // 20:00 // ACUD MACHT NEU // MORE INFO


Tove Lo

36,85€ // 20:00 // Huxleys Neue Welt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 March
Dengue Dengue Dengue present Kebrada Label Night

11€ // 23:59 // YAAM // MORE INFO


Emilio

Sold Out // 18:30 // Prachtwerk // MORE INFO


Omar Souleyman

26,50€ // 20:00 // Säälchen // MORE INFO


Organoid: Dub Phizix & Strategy (SenkaSonic/Exit) + Organoid-Crew ft. Deby Cage + Yunis

// 23:59 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Pinegrove + Katy J Pearson

21,25€ // 19:30 // Lido // MORE INFO


Tim Kamrad

26€ // 19:30 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


ToyToy plays ‘Homework’ by Daftpunk

// 19:00 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Monday, 23 March
Brooke Bentham

17,95€ // 20:00 // Privatclub // MORE INFO


CocoRosie

30,70€ // 20:00 // Festsaal Kreuzberg // MORE INFO


Dylan LeBlanc

18,05€ // 19:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


La Pegatina

// 21:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


M:Soundtrack presents: Melby + Strand Child

6-8€ // 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Zebra Katz

20,10€ // 20:00 // Prince Charles // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 24 March
Berry Sakharof (Nana Disc)

// 19:00 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Hi-Rez + Emilio Rojas

15€ // 19:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Pantha du Prince: Conference of Trees

26€ // 20:00 // Volksbühne // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 25 March
Hudson Taylor

22,55€ // 19:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


Kiezsalon w/ Gigi Masin & Floating Spectrum

10€ // 20:00 // Musikbraurei // MORE INFO


Mister Bear: Bustin’ Loose + 1-800-Disco + Distinctive Jun + Zapata

// 22:00 // Paloma // MORE INFO


Pantha du Prince: Conference of Trees

Sold out // 20:00 // Volksbühne // MORE INFO


Skinny Pelembe (Brownswood Recordings)

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


The Hussy

// 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 March
Danny Brown

28,20€ // 19:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Danny Brown

28,90€ // 20:00 // Bi Nuu // MORE INFO


Infini ထ Metaphysik [Label Manifest]

// 20:30 // ACUD MACHT NEU // MORE INFO


Major Lazer + Freak de l’Afrique + Qnoe

20,50€ // 22:00 // YAAM // MORE INFO


Milk Me Presents: PDOA (Public Display Of Affection)

// 20:00 // 8MM Bar // MORE INFO


Samantha Fish

38,60€ // 20:00 // Frannz Club // MORE INFO


XL Birthday Party: Skiing + Molly Nilsson + DJ Acid Gold

// 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Клуб: Rune Bagge + Sasha Tsereteli + Sergei German + Textasy

// 22:00 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Friday, 27 March
2 Years of Schmutz Magazine

// 22:00 // Arkaoda //


Akua Naru

24,90€ // 20:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Anthony B

25€ // 22:00 // YAAM // MORE INFO


Beardyman (Sunday Best)

// 20:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Finest Friday: David Elimelech + Honey Dijon

// 23:59 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Guts (3h DJ-Set) + Frinda Di Lanco + Delfonic

// 23:59 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Humanoid 006

// 23:59 // Köpenicker Straße 18 // MORE INFO


Manu Delago Ensemble + Alev Lenz

20€ // 19:00 // Silent Green // MORE INFO


Mayra Andrade

// 19:30 // Festsaal Kreuzberg // MORE INFO


Messer

18,60€ // 20:00 // Musik & Frieden // MORE INFO


Plastic presents: QueerPornScreening #4

// 21:00 // SchwuZ // MORE INFO


Punkfilmfest Berlin: The March + Waste of Water

// 18:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Tresor.Klubnacht: Terrence Dixon + Broken English Club + UVB + More

// 23:59 // Tresor // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 March
Cool Whip & Dusty Donuts present – The Legendary Birthday Ball: Funkmaster Ozone + Marc Hype + more

// 23:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Female Rap Fest: Sa-Rock + Cipherella + Vilify + Lenki Balboa

19€ // 21:00 // YAAM // MORE INFO


Jax Jones

32€ // 19:00 // Metropol // MORE INFO


Just Another Bruital Night vol. II

// 19:00 // Ausland // MORE INFO


Kid Kapichi

15€ // 20:00 // Maze // MORE INFO


Klubnacht: Sebastian Mulllaert + Len Faki + Kris Baha

// 23:59 // Berghain / Panorama Bar // MORE INFO


Libertine presents Le Syndicat Electronique live

// 23:59 // OHM // MORE INFO


Lysistrata + Val Sinestra

13,70€ // 20:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Porn by Pornceptual with PAG TLV

13€-18€ // 22:30 // Alte Münze // MORE INFO


Unter Befreundeten

// 20:00 // Crack Bellmer // MORE INFO


Sunday, 29 March
Dominik Baer

9,50€ // 19:00 // Auster Club // MORE INFO


Dudu Tassa & The Kuwaitis

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Joep Beving

29,80€ // 19:00 // Silent Green // MORE INFO


Nova Twins

15€ // 19:00 // Cassiopeia // MORE INFO


Monday, 30 March
Martha + Yaramiso

// 19:00 // Schokoladen // MORE INFO


Shafiq Husayn (Eglo/Nature Sounds)

// 19:30 // Gretchen // MORE INFO


Staatsballett Berlin: Ekman/Eyal

// 19:30 // Komische Oper // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 31 March
Greg Dulli

29,45€ // 19:00 // Lido // MORE INFO


Best New Content

LATEST ISSUE //